ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Rea - IMO 7702920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Lady ReaAdded:Dec 27, 2004
Captured:IMO:7702920Hits:1,094
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Sky Hope
IMO:7702920
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001332
Callsign:9LU2135
Former name(s):
- Lady Maga (Until 2005 Sep)
- Lady Rea (Until 2000 Jan)
- Ortrud (Until 1990 Jan)
- Carib Sun (Until 1988)
- Reggeland (Until 1987)
- Sylvia Delta (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,954 tons
Summer DWT:3,214 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°19’46.38” N, 33°3’43.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.3kts, 234°
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:14th Feb 2017
06:00:38 UTC
Last update:
7 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 14th, 06:00:38 UTCAlexandria
2015 October 13th, 13:00:35 UTCIskenderun
2015 September 14th, 15:00:39 UTCAbuqeer
2015 September 9th, 22:00:00 UTCIskenderun
2015 July 24th, 15:00:09 UTCAlexandarya
2015 April 20th, 10:00:55 UTCBeirut
2015 April 5th, 08:00:29 UTCDimeatta
More Of This Ship
SYLVIA DELTA
© PWR
SKY HOPE
© Giwrgos Mertis
SKY HOPE
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,094 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!