ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDATLANTIC - IMO 9241451

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:NORDATLANTICAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:August 28, 2010IMO:9241451Hits:825
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
East China Sea
Vessel Identification
Name:Niledutch Impala
IMO:9241451
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212105000
Callsign:P3MU9
Former name(s):
- Atlantic (Until 2012 Apr)
- Nordatlantic (Until 2011 May 19)
- Libra Niteroi (Until 2010 Jun)
- Nordatlantic (Until 2005 Aug 08)
- Calapalos (Until 2004 Jul)
- Nordatlantic (Until 2003 Jun 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,407 tons
Summer DWT:33,853 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°36’33.83” N, 14°40’46.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 62° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Itsal
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
04:00:44 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 04:00:44 UTCItsal
2018 August 17th, 22:00:42 UTCItcvv
2018 August 16th, 16:30:54 UTCItliv
2018 August 14th, 03:00:36 UTCItgoa
2018 August 9th, 12:00:05 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 23rd, 10:00:21 UTCItcag
2018 July 21st, 19:00:26 UTCItsal
2018 July 20th, 18:00:36 UTCItcvv
2018 July 18th, 09:45:25 UTCItliv
2018 July 17th, 11:00:23 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
NORDATLANTIC
© Salvador de la Rubia
NORDALTANTIC
© Manuel Fernandez
NORDATLANTIC
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!