ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KURLAND - IMO 9436240

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:KURLANDAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:October 30, 2010IMO:9436240Hits:541
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KURLAND in the Port of Emden on 30.10.2010

Build 2009
Flag Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Nyland
IMO:9436240
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210438000
Callsign:5BNH2
Former name(s):
- Bip Victory (Until 2013 Nov)
- Kurland (Until 2013 Sep)
- Medbalkash (Until 2010 Feb 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,335 tons
Summer DWT:6,804 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°20’39.5” N, 19°1’8.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 358° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Hargshamn
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
02:15:29 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 02:00:57 UTCRostok
2018 August 25th, 20:30:47 UTCMonsteras Pec57-458
2018 August 21st, 03:00:06 UTCSkulte
2018 August 18th, 20:15:51 UTCHalstavik
2018 August 14th, 16:00:02 UTCHusum
2018 August 8th, 21:30:26 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 8th, 20:30:36 UTCStettin
2018 July 31st, 19:00:13 UTCKarlshamn Pec60-686
2018 July 29th, 04:00:55 UTCSkulte
2018 July 25th, 14:00:48 UTCKarlshamn
More Of This Ship
NYLAND
© Gena Anfimov
NYLAND
© Gena Anfimov
NYLAND
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!