ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAC AQUARIUS - IMO 9238882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:PAC AQUARIUSAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:May 21, 2010IMO:9238882Hits:1,363
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Dorothy Trader
IMO:9238882
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564683000
Callsign:9VYY2
Former name(s):
- Pac Aquarius (Until 2014 May)
- Kota Mesra (Until 2008 Jul 29)
- Pac Aquarius (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:13,764 tons
Summer DWT:16,742 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’0.73” N, 103°23’33.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 313° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Klang
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
03:30:27 UTC
Last update:
4 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 03:30:27 UTCKlang
2018 June 7th, 08:00:12 UTCSingapore
2018 May 11th, 14:00:10 UTCSgsin
2018 March 31st, 23:00:09 UTCSingapore Pbgwa
2018 March 11th, 03:00:35 UTCPort Klan
2018 January 18th, 22:00:37 UTCSingapore Jurong Ter
2017 December 27th, 17:00:26 UTCLaem Chabang
2017 December 6th, 17:00:04 UTCSuva
2017 November 17th, 18:00:25 UTCSingapore Jurong
2017 November 14th, 09:00:18 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Dorothy Trader
© Vladimir Knyaz
Dorothy Trader
© Vladimir Knyaz
Dorothy Trader
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,363 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!