ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLORIA - IMO 9230787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:GLORIAAdded:Jul 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9230787Hits:893
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Gloria comming out of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (21-11-2004).
imo: 9230787
build: 2001
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
P&O Nedlloyd Pessoa (2002)
P&O Nedlloyd Lagos (2001)
Gloria (2001)
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:9230787
Technical Data
Vessel type:-
Length:185 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°50’33.6” S, 174°46’48” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 185° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Tauranga
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
01:00:26 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 18:00:08 UTCNzakl>>fjsuv
2018 December 4th, 18:00:04 UTCLautoka
2018 September 1st, 02:30:45 UTCAuckland
2018 August 17th, 21:45:29 UTCNzakl
2018 August 16th, 20:00:17 UTCTauranga
2018 August 2nd, 19:30:50 UTCNzakl
2018 August 1st, 18:00:07 UTCNztrg
2018 July 19th, 22:00:34 UTCAuckland
2018 July 18th, 12:00:39 UTCNztrg
2018 July 1st, 07:00:07 UTCNzakl
More Of This Ship
CAPITAINE DAMPIER
© JohnWH
CAPITAINE DAMPIER
© Tobias S. Holland
VENTO DI MELTEMI
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Oct 04, 2005 18:01 (13 years ago)
Thank you Rogério. For all those kind words!!!

I'm glad you like it so much. I will do my best to get more of this pretty ones!!

Greetz Marie-Anne 8-)
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 04, 2005 16:27 (13 years ago)
Marie... the best one photo! really great photo!!

congratulations for this excellent "shot"!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :hammer:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 893 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!