ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAUREL ISLAND - IMO 9322748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:LAUREL ISLANDAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:October 30, 2010IMO:9322748Hits:1,108
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
AMSTERDAM 30/10/2010. LAUREL ISLAND - PANAMA. FLAG: PANAMA. BUILD: 2005. CALL SIGN: HPIL. 16980 GT. 28556 DWT. OWNER: YAHATA TRADER SA - JAPAN. MANAGER: YAHATA KISEN CO LTD - JAPAN.
Vessel Identification
Name:Med Island
IMO:9322748
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256155000
Callsign:9HA3839
Former name(s):
- Laurel Island (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,980 tons
Summer DWT:28,556 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°7’11.88” N, 36°38’35.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.9kts, 73° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Taman
Arrival:7th Feb 2018
08:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 7th, 08:00:36 UTCTaman
2018 January 23rd, 08:00:41 UTCEgypt
2018 January 8th, 12:00:34 UTCNikoleav
2018 January 4th, 16:00:36 UTCOrder
2017 December 30th, 14:50:42 UTCOdessa
2017 December 19th, 12:00:38 UTCAlx.egypt
2017 December 19th, 12:00:36 UTCEgypt
2017 December 9th, 14:00:35 UTCNikoleav
2017 November 29th, 12:00:20 UTCConstanta
2017 November 19th, 08:00:11 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
MED ISLAND
© neonman
Med Island
© D173457Q Brian
Med Island
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,108 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!