Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EILAND - IMO 9470870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:EILANDAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:October 30, 2010IMO:9470870Hits:509
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Callsign V2QB5
Owner Anro Shipping
Manager Briese Schiffahrts Gmbh & Co
Build 2009
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Eiland (Until 2013 Apr 23)
- Huelin Dispatch (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,232 tons
Summer DWT:2,363 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Trondheim
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°49’38.43” N, 13°15’58.09” E
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 12° (17°)
Location:Ch 16 Mob 97633072
Arrival:1st Jan 2018
01:01:44 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 January 1st, 01:01:45 UTCCh 16 Mob 97633072
2013 July 20th, 08:00:42 UTCHusoy
2013 April 2nd, 08:00:12 UTCTallinn
More Of This Ship
© frode adolfsen
© frode adolfsen
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!