ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Newcastle Star - IMO 5250351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rik [View profile]Title:Newcastle StarAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:5250351Hits:1,171
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Thanks for the info !!
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Madonna
IMO:5250351
Former name(s):
- Montevideo Star (Until 1975)
- Newcastle Star (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,257 tons
Summer DWT:12,034 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEWCASTLE STAR
© Malcolm Cranfield
MONTEVIDEO STAR
© Chris Howell
NEWCASTLE STAR
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Spörri on Oct 31, 2010 00:38 (6 years ago)
The last 5 letters of the Name i meen to see ...Castle Star, so i think is it the Newcastle Star, IMO 5250351.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,171 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!