ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALEVALA - IMO 8866644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Russkih [View profile]Title:KALEVALAAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:September 05, 2010IMO:8866644Hits:511
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Toliatti, 5/09/2010
MMSI : 273333800
Callsign : UISV
Flag : Russian Federation
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalevala
IMO:8866644
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273333800
Callsign:UISV
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5092 (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:3,997 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°29’3.97” N, 36°44’8.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 36° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
13:00:27 UTC
Last update:
8 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 11th, 13:00:27 UTCRostov
2018 June 8th, 09:00:18 UTCBlack Sea
2018 May 31st, 09:00:11 UTCPatra Gr
2018 May 9th, 09:00:06 UTCSamsun
2018 April 17th, 20:00:30 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 13th, 16:00:20 UTCKavkaz
2018 March 10th, 13:00:00 UTCRostov
2018 February 4th, 16:00:27 UTCRostov On Don
2018 January 16th, 13:00:38 UTCAzov
2017 December 4th, 19:00:20 UTCRostov On Don
More Of This Ship
Kalevala
© simonwp
KALEVALA
© Michael Neidig
KALEVALA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!