ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN ELPIS - IMO 9145889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:GOLDEN ELPISAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:October 30, 2010IMO:9145889Hits:680
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Québec Rivière St-Charles 53
Vessel Identification
Name:Corvus
IMO:9145889
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249109000
Callsign:9HKV9
Former name(s):
- Golden Elpis (Until 2013 Nov)
- Elpis (Until 2008 Feb)
- Abg Narayana (Until 2006 Oct)
- Asian Hope (Until 2006 Mar)
- Asian Hawk (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,645 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CORVUS
© Maxi Alonso
CORVUS
© Maxi Alonso
CORVUS
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!