ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRUDENTIAL - IMO 8866785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Russkih [View profile]Title:PRUDENTIALAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:September 05, 2010IMO:8866785Hits:1,059
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Toliatti, 5/09/2010
MMSI : 273315720
Callsign : UBTO
Flag : Russian Federation
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer
IMO:8866785
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273315720
Callsign:UBTO
Former name(s):
- Prudential (Until 2013 Sep)
- Seaprince (Until 2004 Dec)
- Khazar Star 2 (Until 2004 Sep)
- Ob (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,426 tons
Summer DWT:3,174 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRUDENTIAL
© evgenii 10
PIONEER
© babür halulu
PIONEER
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,059 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!