ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC ENVOY - IMO 9251157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:PACIFIC ENVOYAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:March 28, 2010IMO:9251157Hits:801
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
East China Sea
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Tenaga
IMO:9251157
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564800000
Callsign:S6AL7
Former name(s):
- Pacific Envoy (Until 2011 Jul)
- Kota Tenaga (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,683 tons
Summer DWT:9,427 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’46.5” N, 103°49’44.22” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 295° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
14:00:36 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 12:00:14 UTCSgsin
2018 August 14th, 22:30:32 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 June 4th, 23:30:00 UTCSingapore
2018 May 22nd, 03:30:00 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 March 27th, 12:00:18 UTCSingapore
2018 January 22nd, 09:00:08 UTCPebga Singapore
2017 December 21st, 17:15:12 UTCSgsin
2017 November 22nd, 19:00:50 UTCMypen
2017 November 1st, 13:30:02 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 October 17th, 20:00:04 UTCMypkg
More Of This Ship
KOTA TENAGA
© Geir Vinnes
KOTA TENAGA
© Geir Vinnes
KOTA TENAGA
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 801 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!