ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADT HEMMOOR - IMO 9313632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:STADT HEMMOORAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:October 30, 2010IMO:9313632Hits:440
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 30/10/2010.
Call Sign : V2BR9
MMSI : 304738000
Gross tonnage : 2.164, DWT : 2.910
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 88,56 x 12,40 x 4,36 m
TEU : 108, Grain : 4.170 m≥
Main engine : Deutz SBV6M628 _ Bhp.: 1.530, Kw.: 1.125, Service speed : 10,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Slovenske Lodenice a.s. - Komarno (SVK). Yard No. 2101
Name of ship : STADT HEMMOOR, 2005/01.
Later name : ALLER, 2013/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aller
IMO:9313632
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304738000
Callsign:V2BR9
Former name(s):
- Stadt Hemmoor (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,164 tons
Summer DWT:2,910 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°45’57.51” N, 4°54’1.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 307° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Gbgld
Arrival:25th Oct 2018
21:00:53 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 13:30:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 10th, 04:00:29 UTCDe Bke
2018 September 7th, 07:00:34 UTCGbips
2018 September 4th, 10:00:59 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 3rd, 04:00:18 UTCGbrid
2018 August 22nd, 04:30:00 UTCEsbmo
2018 August 15th, 05:00:08 UTCDe Bke
2018 August 11th, 02:00:46 UTCDeham
2018 August 7th, 05:00:30 UTCGbtil
2018 August 4th, 16:00:57 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
Aller
© simonwp
ALLER
© Jens Boldt
ALLER
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!