ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMIT DANE - IMO 9396426

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:SMIT DANEAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:October 30, 2010IMO:9396426Hits:574
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Ex: SMIT TRINIDAD.
Built: 2008.
Photo taken: 2010.10.30- Port of Klaipeda.
Vessel Identification
Name:Smit Dane
IMO:9396426
MMSI:371264000
Callsign:HP8158
Former name(s):
- Smit Trinidad (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:294 tons
Summer DWT:142 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°57’9.34” N, 79°34’3.8” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 171° (303°)
Destination:
Location:At_mit
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 August 23rd, 12:05:09 UTCCnzos
2014 August 3rd, 22:00:50 UTCAu Ntl
2014 July 17th, 07:00:18 UTCTcg
2014 July 14th, 12:00:40 UTCBeil
2014 April 14th, 12:00:40 UTCJp Ksm Cn
2014 April 14th, 12:00:36 UTCJp Ksm
2014 April 14th, 12:00:25 UTCJp Ksm Off
2014 February 20th, 05:00:31 UTCBrtub
2014 January 24th, 18:00:45 UTCSg Sin
2014 January 12th, 04:00:18 UTCCnlyg
More Of This Ship
SMIT DANE
© Cees Bustraan
SMIT DANE
© Cees Bustraan
SMIT DANE
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!