ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON HOOK - IMO 9017434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:WILSON HOOKAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9017434Hits:573
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Hook, inbound for Herøya Norway, 30/12 2010.
Shot from Breivk-bridge by Tomas.

"Wilson Hook"
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Hook
IMO:9017434
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210604000
Callsign:P3TW9
Former name(s):
- Lena Katharina (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,993 tons
Summer DWT:4,280 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°49’16.86” N, 3°18’57.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 28° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Terneuzen
Arrival:7th Dec 2017
20:00:38 UTC
Last update:
40 minutes 13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 20:00:38 UTCTerneuzen
2017 November 30th, 03:00:09 UTCStjernoy
2017 November 22nd, 11:00:02 UTCHolla
2017 November 13th, 19:30:38 UTCSines
2017 November 7th, 08:00:25 UTCNantes
2017 October 24th, 20:00:59 UTCSlite
2017 October 20th, 00:01:02 UTCDunkerque
2017 October 18th, 09:00:15 UTCAntwerp Via Kiel
2017 October 14th, 01:00:00 UTCKaliningrad
2017 October 11th, 14:30:58 UTCAalborg
More Of This Ship
Wilson Hook
© frode adolfsen
WILSON HOOK
© erwin willemse
WILSON HOOK
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!