ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIA ROTTERDAM - IMO 9299032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:FRISIA ROTTERDAMAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:October 28, 2010IMO:9299032Hits:465
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Rotterdam
IMO:9299032
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111804
Callsign:ZDKT6
Former name(s):
- Cap Saray (Until 2009 Sep 30)
- Frisia Rotterdam (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,783 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’30.67” N, 104°9’26.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 88° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Davao
Arrival:27th Oct 2017
15:00:09 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 27th, 15:00:20 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 October 27th, 15:00:09 UTCDavao
2017 September 14th, 15:00:11 UTCJakarta
2017 September 12th, 13:30:42 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2017 August 13th, 08:00:01 UTCSurabaya
2017 August 10th, 15:00:11 UTCJakarta
2017 August 6th, 17:30:26 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 July 29th, 15:01:56 UTCBusan
2017 July 24th, 08:00:07 UTCDalian
2017 July 7th, 10:00:06 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Frisia Rotterdam
© Wil Weijsters
CAP SARAY
© Max Buhl
Frisia Rotterdam
© Celso Marino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!