ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VANQUISH - IMO 9116199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Bender [View profile]Title:VANQUISHAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:June 13, 2010IMO:9116199Hits:760
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vanquish inbound Rotterdam - IMO:9116199 - MMSI:246141000 - Call Sign: PHCU - Deadweight: 4624 t - flag: Netherlands - Port of registry: Heerenveen - Manager: Holwerda Shipmanagement Heerenveen - Built: 1995 - Yard:J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. / Hamburg - ex names: Värmland
Vessel Identification
Name:Vanquish
IMO:9116199
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246141000
Callsign:PHCU
Former name(s):
- Varmland (Until 2005 Apr 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,624 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°0’22.15” N, 8°14’58.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 279° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Thamesport
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
12:00:51 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 20:00:33 UTCMoerdijk
2018 September 11th, 09:30:46 UTCAarhus
2018 September 9th, 16:30:56 UTCOslo
2018 September 7th, 17:30:53 UTCGdynia
2018 September 6th, 07:30:11 UTCKlaipeda
2018 September 4th, 08:30:36 UTCAarhus
2018 August 31st, 17:30:42 UTCGdynia
2018 August 28th, 09:30:33 UTCAarhus
2018 August 26th, 18:00:12 UTCOslo
2018 August 24th, 18:00:05 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
Varmland
© simonwp
Varmland
© simonwp
VANQUISH
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!