ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Christine O - IMO 9116137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Christine OAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:September 11, 2010IMO:9116137Hits:576
Location:Risdon, Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen here discharging Phospahte from the West Sahara
Vessel Identification
Name:Arktis
IMO:9116137
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354686000
Callsign:HOVH
Former name(s):
- Shark Island (Until 2013 Sep 15)
- Christine O (Until 2011 Jun)
- Abbot Point (Until 2007 Jan 26)
- Forest Venture (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,070 tons
Summer DWT:27,348 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Arktis
© Lars Staal
ARKTIS
© Nissos Chios
Shark Island
© Glenn Towler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!