ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORQUEEN - IMO 7902647

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:NORQUEENAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:October 23, 2010IMO:7902647Hits:517
Location:Canvey Island, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Outbound Thames Estuary 23rd October 2010.

17,884 g.t. 2,067 Lane m., Ro-Ro, Built 1980 by Rauma-Repola OY. (Vessel was rebuilt or converted in 1996)
Owner: Rettig, Oy, AB Bore, Turku.
Ice Strengthened 1A Class.
Flag: Finland.
Vehicle Capacity of 920 Cars, 145 Trailers, 2 Vehicle Decks, Lane Length of 2,067.00 m. and Width of 2.70 m., 1 Stern Door/Ramp with a Length of 14.00 m., a width of 15.00 m. and a maximum load of 60 tonnes.
Ex name: Bore Queen.

Vessel Identification
Name:Super Shuttle Roro 9
IMO:7902647
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354292000
Callsign:DUH3407
Former name(s):
- Queen V (Until 2013 Oct)
- Medqueen (Until 2013 Jun)
- Norqueen (Until 2013 Mar)
- Bore Queen (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,884 tons
Summer DWT:11,400 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BORE QUEEN
© pieter melissen
BORE QUEEN
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
BORE QUEEN
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!