ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MISTRAL - IMO 9009190

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:MISTRALAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:October 23, 2010IMO:9009190Hits:914
Location:Coryton, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Coryton 23rd October 2010.

3,494 g.t. 3,310 cu.m. Pressurised LPG Carrier. Built 1990 by Kanrei Zosen KK.
Primary Cargo is Butane, 1 Gas Connection, 1 Liquid Connection, Cargo Reheater, Vapour Return Line, 2 Cylindrical horizontal Pressurised tanks, Minimum tank temperature of 0 degrees celsius, Maximum tank pressure of 18.00 kilogrammes force per square centimetre (absolute), 2 Deepwell Pumps.
Owner: Chemgas B.V., Rotterdam.
Flag: Cyprus.
Ex name: Derwent.



Vessel Identification
Name:Symbio Two
IMO:9009190
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525018390
Callsign:YFZH
Former name(s):
- Mistral (Until 2014 Jun)
- Derwent (Until 2004 Sep 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,494 tons
Summer DWT:4,428 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MISTRAL
© har
MISTRAL
© har
Derwent
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!