ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC VIVIANA - IMO 9256755

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Elmar Calbo [View profile]Title:MSC VIVIANAAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:October 24, 2010IMO:9256755Hits:495
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Shippinglane Westerschelde
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Methoni
IMO:9256755
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015404
Callsign:D5AN2
Former name(s):
- Msc Viviana (Until 2011 Oct 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:73,819 tons
Summer DWT:85,824 tons
Length:303 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°30’14.73” N, 78°46’58.15” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 24° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Ushou
Arrival:5th Jul 2018
19:00:30 UTC
Last update:
6 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 19:00:30 UTCUshou
2018 July 3rd, 23:00:04 UTCItnap
2018 July 3rd, 18:00:45 UTCMxatm
2018 July 2nd, 10:00:46 UTCMxver
2018 June 28th, 21:45:29 UTCUspef
2018 June 27th, 13:00:23 UTCBsfpo
2018 June 19th, 03:00:25 UTCPtsie
2018 June 17th, 22:00:23 UTCEsalg
2018 June 13th, 21:30:27 UTCEsbcn
2018 June 9th, 06:00:27 UTCItnap
More Of This Ship
MSC METHONI
© vovashap
MSC METHONI
© Salvador de la Rubia
MSC METHONI
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!