ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST WIL - IMO 8404458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Elmar Calbo [View profile]Title:FAST WILAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:8404458Hits:419
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Terneuzen
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Wil
IMO:8404458
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:576964000
Callsign:YJUL2
Former name(s):
- Christina (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,391 tons
Summer DWT:2,285 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°21’50.93” N, 2°55’23.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 83° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
18:00:13 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 18:00:49 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 20th, 03:00:22 UTCFlushing Roads
2018 August 14th, 15:00:46 UTCBelfast
2018 August 8th, 02:00:56 UTCBornem Via Antwerp
2018 August 7th, 22:00:14 UTCWintam Lock
2018 August 4th, 06:00:35 UTCCowes Uk
2018 July 30th, 01:00:22 UTCBelfast
2018 July 20th, 15:00:09 UTCOostende
2018 July 14th, 23:30:36 UTCShoreham
2018 June 7th, 22:00:02 UTCNyborg
More Of This Ship
Fast Wil
© Colwyn Grace
Fast Wil
© Colwyn Grace
FAST WIL
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!