ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIENNA EXPRESS - IMO 9450416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Elmar Calbo [View profile]Title:VIENNA EXPRESSAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:9450416Hits:385
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Shippinglane Westerschelde
Vessel Identification
Name:Vienna Express
IMO:9450416
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218355000
Callsign:DGWF2
Former name(s):
- H2095 Hyundai Heavy Ind.co.ltd. (Until 2009 Dec 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,750 tons
Summer DWT:103,648 tons
Length:335 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’28.46” N, 114°6’56.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 237° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Hkg
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
08:30:08 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 15:00:37 UTCKr Pus
2018 January 26th, 02:00:03 UTCPa Pcn
2018 January 19th, 14:00:09 UTCUs Orf
2018 January 15th, 13:00:48 UTCUs Chs
2018 January 11th, 00:30:05 UTCUs Sav
2018 January 5th, 10:00:10 UTCPanama Canal
2017 December 10th, 06:00:40 UTCHk Hkg
2017 December 8th, 08:00:21 UTCCn Xmn
2017 December 7th, 05:00:29 UTCTw Khh
2017 November 11th, 22:00:25 UTCPcn
More Of This Ship
VIENNA EXPRESS
© csaba
VIENNA EXPRESS
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
VIENNA EXPRESS
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!