ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CNF Lions - IMO 9115080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:CNF LionsAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:August 03, 2010IMO:9115080Hits:419
Location:Risdon, Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen here berthed at the Nyrstar Wharf at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia discharging Zinc Concnetrates. She returned to Tasmania about 6 weeks latter and visited Burnie on the North West Coast to load logs
Vessel Identification
Name:Cnf Lions
IMO:9115080
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005032
Callsign:V7AN6
Former name(s):
- Rubin Stella (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,769 tons
Summer DWT:28,379 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°59’59.82” S, 18°20’1.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 101° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Paranagua_brazil
Arrival:15th Jul 2017
20:00:18 UTC
Last update:
25 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 15th, 20:00:18 UTCParanagua_brazil
2015 September 22nd, 09:00:16 UTC<>
2014 October 26th, 05:00:15 UTCAshdod
2014 August 26th, 21:00:51 UTCTuzla Anchorage
2014 August 26th, 21:00:08 UTCTuzla Anchorage
2014 August 6th, 03:00:27 UTCTuzla
2014 July 27th, 14:00:44 UTCValencia
2014 July 24th, 21:15:03 UTCLivorno
2014 July 23rd, 06:00:24 UTCLa Spezia
2014 July 5th, 16:00:29 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
CNF LIONS
© gwrdave
CNF LIONS
© gwrdave
CNF LIONS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!