ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP PORTLAND - IMO 9344631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Elmar Calbo [View profile]Title:CAP PORTLANDAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:9344631Hits:365
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Shippinglane Westerschelde
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Portland
IMO:9344631
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016646
Callsign:A8MQ9
Former name(s):
- San Albano (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,914 tons
Summer DWT:28,142 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°19’0.17” N, 75°36’19.95” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 271° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Cotrb
Arrival:4th Jan 2018
15:00:44 UTC
Last update:
17 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 4th, 15:00:44 UTCCotrb
2018 January 3rd, 09:00:44 UTCCosmr
2018 January 1st, 15:00:36 UTCCobaq
2017 December 31st, 10:30:45 UTCCoctg
2017 December 7th, 14:00:59 UTCCotrb
2017 December 6th, 10:00:33 UTCCosmr
2017 December 4th, 16:00:34 UTCCobaq
2017 December 3rd, 18:00:42 UTCCoctg
2017 October 9th, 15:00:45 UTCCo Baq
2017 February 24th, 09:00:11 UTCVe Pbl
More Of This Ship
CAP PORTLAND
© Cees Bustraan
CAP PORTLAND
© Cees Bustraan
CAP PORTLAND
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 365 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!