ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JULIA - IMO 9312729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Elmar Calbo [View profile]Title:JULIAAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:October 30, 2010IMO:9312729Hits:436
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Terneuzen
Vessel Identification
Name:Ventura
IMO:9312729
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305994000
Callsign:V2GM2
Former name(s):
- Julia (Until 2013 Dec)
- Emma (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,699 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°38’3.72” N, 5°16’1.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 21° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Birkenhead
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
18:00:47 UTC
Last update:
58 minutes 22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 18:00:47 UTCBirkenhead
2018 August 16th, 13:00:58 UTCBermeo
2018 August 13th, 06:00:17 UTCLa Coruna
2018 August 8th, 06:00:56 UTCLisboa
2018 August 4th, 08:30:19 UTCPt Set
2018 July 28th, 06:00:21 UTCBe Anr
2018 July 19th, 22:00:05 UTCEs Sdr
2018 July 14th, 15:00:05 UTCFr Rco
2018 June 26th, 17:00:50 UTCEs Pas
2018 June 16th, 10:00:58 UTCDebre Bremen
More Of This Ship
VENTURA
© SF-Images
VENTURA
© SF-Images
Ventura
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!