ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C.S. SACHA - IMO 9237395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:C.S. SACHAAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:May 06, 2010IMO:9237395Hits:686
Location:Risdon, Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen here berhted at the Nyrstar Wharf at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia dishcarging Zinc Concentrates
Vessel Identification
Name:Cs Sacha
IMO:9237395
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311008400
Callsign:C6V2060
Former name(s):
- Captain Corelli (Until 2009 Jan)
- Caprice Venture (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,963 tons
Summer DWT:28,379 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’49.08” N, 104°25’31.2” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 50° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:15th Feb 2018
11:00:32 UTC
Last update:
9 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 11:00:32 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
C.S. SACHA
© Chris Howell
C.S. SACHA
© Chris Howell
C.S. SACHA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!