ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

El Condor Pasa - IMO 9234202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:El Condor PasaAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:July 04, 2010IMO:9234202Hits:570
Location:Risdon, Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen here berthed at the Nyrstar Wharf at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia discharging Zinc Concentrates
Vessel Identification
Name:El Condor Pas
IMO:9234202
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352854000
Callsign:H3UK
Former name(s):
- El Condor Pasa (Until 2011 Mar)
- New Century Ace (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,157 tons
Summer DWT:33,476 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°55’41.22” N, 25°21’50.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 8° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Rummk
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
09:00:55 UTC
Last update:
18 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 10:00:54 UTCMilos
2018 August 8th, 09:00:55 UTCRummk
2018 May 22nd, 19:00:57 UTCAltamira
2018 May 22nd, 19:00:04 UTCMexico
2018 April 23rd, 19:00:52 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 April 16th, 12:00:27 UTCBrunsbuttel/germany
2018 April 16th, 07:00:56 UTCBrunsbuttel/germany
2018 February 23rd, 16:00:54 UTCBuenaventura
2018 January 23rd, 16:00:55 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 January 14th, 07:30:54 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Zeynep
© Hannes van Rijn
Zeynep
© Dragec
ZEYNMEP
© Korkira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!