ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FIESTA - IMO 9168154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:FIESTAAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:August 31, 2010IMO:9168154Hits:530
Location:Risdon, Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen here berthed at the Nyrstar Wharf at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia discharging Zinc Concentrates
Vessel Identification
Name:Voge Fiesta
IMO:9168154
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092540
Callsign:A8MV5
Former name(s):
- Fiesta (Until 2013 Oct 16)
- Ds Fiesta (Until 2006 Dec)
- Clipper Fiesta (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,354 tons
Summer DWT:29,519 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°22’1.69” N, 31°2’38.28” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 245° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Odesa Waiting Area
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
20:00:44 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 20:00:44 UTCOdesa Waiting Area
2018 August 16th, 20:00:11 UTCIstanbul
2018 August 2nd, 05:00:13 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 16th, 13:30:31 UTCAlkhums
2018 May 25th, 12:00:20 UTCMalta
2018 May 24th, 06:00:08 UTCCagliari
2018 April 12th, 20:00:57 UTCPanama Canal
2018 April 12th, 20:00:20 UTCPanama Canal
2018 February 7th, 08:00:59 UTCNikolaev
2018 January 30th, 12:00:26 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
EAGLE TRADER
© Giwrgos Mertis
EAGLE TRADER
© Giwrgos Mertis
EAGLE TRADER
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!