ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR IKEBANA - IMO 9186209

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:STAR IKEBANAAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9186209Hits:809
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, Nov. 23, 2004 - leaving Bremen and heading for Rotterdam | bulker | IMO 9186209 | flag: Singapore | GT 30.745 | dwt 39.495 | loa 185,00 m | beam 31,00 m | draft 12,05 m | dob 1999 | Owner: Masterbulk Pte., Singapore | Manager: Westfal-Larsen Shipmanagement, Bergen/Norway | Operator : Star Shipping, Bergen/Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ikebana
IMO:9186209
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563294000
Callsign:S6BK
Former name(s):
- Star Ikebana (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:33,448 tons
Summer DWT:43,867 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°54’39.01” N, 5°19’55.18” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 130° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Es Ceu
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
11:00:57 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 23:00:07 UTCPebgb Sgp
2018 July 25th, 12:00:42 UTCItaguai Brazil
2018 July 2nd, 23:00:52 UTCBeanr
2018 June 26th, 12:00:19 UTCNlvli
2018 June 26th, 08:00:36 UTCNlvli
2018 June 23rd, 00:00:49 UTCFrlpe
2018 June 23rd, 00:00:21 UTCFrlpe
2018 May 19th, 05:00:58 UTCItmnf
2018 May 16th, 12:00:42 UTCItnap
2018 May 15th, 19:00:38 UTCItnap 0
More Of This Ship
IKEBANA
© Tomasello Letterio
IKEBANA
© Marcus-S
IKEBANA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Przemek on Nov 07, 2007 14:15 (11 years ago)
Prodably is a "multipurpose general cargo" type. This vsl was bulding in Szczecin Shipyard No. B 584/I/2


rgds
Przemek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 809 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!