ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Borchali - IMO 9427988

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:BorchaliAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:October 27, 2010IMO:9427988Hits:467
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Borchali
Built 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Borchali
IMO:9427988
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248058000
Callsign:9HA2150
Former name(s):
- Nagidos (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,995 tons
Summer DWT:14,368 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°55’39.49” N, 2°25’55.53” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 232° (52°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
21:00:16 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 16th, 17:00:53 UTCFawley
2018 August 5th, 22:00:04 UTCGigib
2018 August 5th, 05:00:54 UTCEs Alg
2018 July 10th, 15:00:04 UTCNg Los
2018 June 26th, 23:00:55 UTCPt Lei
2018 June 26th, 23:00:18 UTCPt Lei
2018 June 20th, 13:00:54 UTCFr Leh
2018 June 20th, 13:00:29 UTCFr Leh
2018 June 8th, 12:00:48 UTCGi Gib
2018 April 19th, 22:00:59 UTCLagos
More Of This Ship
FMT BERGAMA
© erwin willemse
Borchali
© Robbie Cox
Borchali
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!