ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASPEN - IMO 9195389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:ASPENAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:September 11, 2010IMO:9195389Hits:576
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
11-09-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Aspen
IMO:9195389
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244886000
Callsign:PHLN
Former name(s):
- Bukanier (Until 2007 Sep)
- Barbel P (Until 2006 Apr 13)
- Heinrich G (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,301 tons
Summer DWT:3,159 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°12’45.9” N, 10°43’31.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 146° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Nohry
Arrival:18th May 2018
22:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 10:00:31 UTCGbhul
2018 May 18th, 15:00:16 UTCNohry
2018 May 14th, 15:00:58 UTCGbsho
2018 May 12th, 18:00:32 UTCGbhul
2018 May 7th, 09:00:08 UTCSekhn
2018 May 2nd, 15:00:42 UTCFor Order
2018 April 30th, 15:00:32 UTCGbhul
2018 April 26th, 18:00:55 UTCSegru
2018 April 21st, 18:00:51 UTCGbsho
2018 April 20th, 07:00:32 UTCGbhul
More Of This Ship
ASPEN
© Robert J Smith
Aspen
© Lennart Rydberg
ASPEN
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!