ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Borchali - IMO 9427988

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:BorchaliAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:October 27, 2010IMO:9427988Hits:699
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Borchali
Built 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Borchali
IMO:9427988
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248058000
Callsign:9HA2150
Former name(s):
- Nagidos (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,995 tons
Summer DWT:14,368 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°28’46.84” N, 0°6’44.09” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 107° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Leh
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
13:00:49 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 16th, 17:00:53 UTCFawley
2018 June 20th, 13:00:49 UTCFr Leh
2018 June 8th, 12:00:48 UTCGi Gib
2018 April 19th, 22:00:59 UTCLagos
2018 March 21st, 14:00:00 UTCRiga
2018 March 21st, 08:00:52 UTCVentspils
2018 March 14th, 08:00:13 UTCLa Pallice
2018 March 2nd, 21:00:16 UTCSillama
2018 February 14th, 21:00:42 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 12th, 10:30:53 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
FMT BERGAMA
© miraflores
FMT BERGAMA
© miraflores
Borchali
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!