Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carmencita - IMO 9403176

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:CarmencitaAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:October 31, 2010IMO:9403176Hits:865
Location:Adelaide, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Port Adelaide South Australia
31 October 2010
built 2009
Manager Ugland Marine Norway
Vessel Identification
Flag:Norway International Register
Former name(s):
- Global Spirit (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,379 tons
Summer DWT:58,773 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Grimstad
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°18’6.11” N, 123°5’0.3” W
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 172° (85°)
Location:Ca Van
Arrival:9th Mar 2018
17:00:43 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 9th, 17:00:43 UTCCa Van
2018 February 3rd, 17:30:47 UTCCjk
2018 January 30th, 04:30:47 UTCCn Tzo
2017 December 28th, 13:00:51 UTCCn Zos
2017 October 29th, 22:00:42 UTCBd Cgp
2017 September 30th, 01:00:28 UTCCntzo
2017 September 6th, 23:00:21 UTCSg Pwbgb
2017 July 13th, 00:00:05 UTCHk Hkg
2017 June 5th, 07:00:36 UTCCa Van
2017 May 21st, 00:00:47 UTCKr Pus
More Of This Ship
© csaba
© csaba
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 865 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!