ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA VIRGINIA - IMO 9238741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SANTA VIRGINIAAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:June 11, 2010IMO:9238741Hits:713
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Liberia flag, built 2002, gross tons 66500, ex OOCL Thailand, 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Margarita
IMO:9238741
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016429
Callsign:A8IX9
Former name(s):
- Santa Virginia (Until 2014 Apr)
- Cap Verde (Until 2013 Oct 21)
- Santa Virginia (Until 2010 Nov 16)
- Oocl Thailand (Until 2009 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,500 tons
Summer DWT:67,644 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°58’10.18” S, 46°17’37.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 142° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Brssz=>arbue
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
07:00:06 UTC
Last update:
6 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 07:00:06 UTCBrssz=>arbue
2017 December 28th, 14:00:00 UTCUsbal->uschs
2017 December 26th, 01:00:04 UTCUsnyc=>usbal
2017 December 23rd, 07:00:59 UTCUsorf=>usnyc
2017 December 21st, 19:00:11 UTCUspef=>usorf
2017 December 19th, 08:30:15 UTCPactb->uspef
2017 December 15th, 12:00:49 UTCBrsua=>pactb
2017 November 30th, 12:00:29 UTCBrnvt=>brssz
2017 November 20th, 05:00:52 UTCDocau=>brssz
2017 November 10th, 07:30:41 UTCUssav=>docau
More Of This Ship
MSC Margarita
© Frank Behrends
MSC Margarita
© Frank Behrends
MSC Margarita
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!