ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAPPHIRE - IMO 8949367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SAPPHIREAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:June 11, 2010IMO:8949367Hits:1,047
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Russian flag, built 1971, gross tons 3989, ex Newton 2005, ex Kapitan Vasilyev 2004, ex Seacountess 1999, ex Volgo-Don 5027 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Sapphire
IMO:8949367
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312814000
Callsign:V3AU2
Former name(s):
- Newton (Until 2005)
- Seacountess (Until 2004)
- Kapitan Vasilyev (Until 1999)
- Volgo Don 5027 (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,989 tons
Summer DWT:6,165 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAPPHIRE
© Wil Weijsters
SAPPHIRE
© Wil Weijsters
SAPPHIRE
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
HANDS on Nov 16, 2011 22:39 (7 years ago)
Извиняюсь, но на этой фотографии совсем другой сухогруз:
это САПФИР; Изначально "ОМСКИЙ-119",
затем до 2001 г. - "УЛАН-УДЭ".
Затем до 06.2003 - "SUN LIGHT".
До 12.2003 "SAPPHIRE".
IMO: 8871338; Owner: DELTA STREAMLINE LTD; Build year: 1984
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,047 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!