ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGNATE - IMO 9320269

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:MAGNATEAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:9320269Hits:464
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Kiel Canal passing Schwartenbek / Levensau Canal bridges eastbound
Vessel Identification
Name:Magnate
IMO:9320269
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357055000
Callsign:H9ZN
Former name(s):
- Moon Shine (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,751 tons
Summer DWT:18,828 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAGNATE
© martin klingsick
MAGNATE
© Ken Smith
MAGNATE
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!