ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON BREST - IMO 9126900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:WILSON BRESTAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:9126900Hits:463
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 29th May 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Brest
IMO:9126900
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249377000
Callsign:9HSV4
Former name(s):
- Northern Lesnes (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’2.59” N, 14°34’49.19” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 47° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin Via Nok
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
04:00:43 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 06:00:14 UTCDunkerque Via Nok
2017 August 1st, 05:00:18 UTCTees
2017 August 1st, 05:00:13 UTCGdynia
2017 July 23rd, 12:00:42 UTCKvinesdal
2017 July 18th, 10:00:05 UTCGdynia
2017 July 14th, 02:00:54 UTCFosnavaag
2017 July 9th, 08:00:55 UTCToftir
2017 June 25th, 06:00:52 UTCIbiza
2017 June 19th, 04:00:31 UTCPortovesme
2017 June 5th, 11:00:51 UTCBirdport
More Of This Ship
WILSON BREST
© Moolen
WILSON BREST
© Moolen
Wilson Brest
© Stéphane Nigeon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!