ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON BREST - IMO 9126900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:WILSON BRESTAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:9126900Hits:426
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 29th October 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Brest
IMO:9126900
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249377000
Callsign:9HSV4
Former name(s):
- Northern Lesnes (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°37’56.56” N, 2°16’11.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 223° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Pasajes
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
08:00:05 UTC
Last update:
57 minutes 13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 17:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 10th, 12:00:31 UTCEmden
2018 September 1st, 16:00:30 UTCClyde
2018 August 18th, 08:00:24 UTCNewport
2018 August 13th, 18:00:53 UTCHamburg
2018 August 11th, 16:00:59 UTCGarage No. 2
2018 August 6th, 18:00:56 UTCFollafoss
2018 August 5th, 22:00:45 UTCBjugn
2018 July 31st, 06:00:16 UTCAarhus
2018 July 29th, 19:00:58 UTCKoege
More Of This Ship
Wilson Brest
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Brest
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
WILSON BREST
© Allan J. Kortsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!