ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BANGLAR PROGOTI - IMO 7013587

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:BANGLAR PROGOTIAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:IMO:7013587Hits:1,288
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
(ex TRANSAMERICA, Poseidon Schiffahrt GmbH, Hamburg) -
Bangladesh Shipping Corporation, Chittagong -
7077grt, length 131m, beam 19m -
Built: 1970 (Weser Seebeck, Bremerhaven, DEU) -
Bangladesh flag -
New Waterway/Rozenburg (1985)
Vessel Identification
Name:Banglar Progoti
IMO:7013587
Former name(s):
- Transamerica (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,077 tons
Summer DWT:9,189 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BANGLAR PROGOTI
© Mike Griffiths
BANGLAR PROGOTI
© Chris Howell
TRANSAMERICA
© Holger Jaschob
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,288 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!