ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUMBERBORG - IMO 9321392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:HUMBERBORGAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:9321392Hits:385
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Levensau eastbound
Vessel Identification
Name:Aasfjord
IMO:9321392
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236656000
Callsign:ZDPA5
Former name(s):
- Humberborg (Until 2014 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,206 tons
Summer DWT:6,053 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°2’47.47” N, 2°20’50.78” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 294° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Dunkirk
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
04:00:04 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:30:26 UTCPort Talbot
2018 July 17th, 04:00:04 UTCDunkirk
2018 July 14th, 16:00:36 UTCBremen
2018 July 9th, 07:00:34 UTCTau
2018 July 7th, 11:00:20 UTCLindoe
2018 July 5th, 16:00:49 UTCRekefjord
2018 July 4th, 06:00:21 UTCAalborg
2018 June 28th, 16:00:22 UTCKragero
2018 June 24th, 05:00:13 UTCHorten
2018 June 23rd, 14:00:00 UTCLangoya
More Of This Ship
Aasfjord
© Trygve Eriksen
Aasfjord
© Trygve Eriksen
AASFJORD
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!