ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUMBERBORG - IMO 9321392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:HUMBERBORGAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:9321392Hits:619
Location:Kiel-Holtenau, Holtenau, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Holtenau locks
Vessel Identification
Name:Aasfjord
IMO:9321392
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236656000
Callsign:ZDPA5
Former name(s):
- Humberborg (Until 2014 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,206 tons
Summer DWT:6,053 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’32.27” N, 6°0’0.89” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 200° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Kilroot
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
06:00:17 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:30:26 UTCPort Talbot
2018 September 12th, 01:00:23 UTCDublin
2018 September 9th, 03:00:49 UTCGlensanda
2018 September 6th, 20:00:08 UTCCork
2018 September 5th, 13:00:51 UTCKilroot
2018 September 2nd, 18:00:40 UTCGlasgow
2018 August 28th, 06:00:53 UTCGijon
2018 August 21st, 06:00:47 UTCDunkerque
2018 August 20th, 05:00:03 UTCPurfleet
2018 August 10th, 16:00:10 UTCCorcubion
More Of This Ship
AASFJORD
© jens smit
Aasfjord
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Aasfjord
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!