ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY MATHILDE - IMO 9115975

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:LADY MATHILDEAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:9115975Hits:396
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Levenau eastbound
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Mathilde
IMO:9115975
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244114000
Callsign:PFWF
Former name(s):
- Mathilde (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,332 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’54.03” N, 4°23’29.06” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 293° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
13:00:06 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 13:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 17th, 17:00:50 UTCMuuga
2017 October 12th, 18:30:40 UTCNorrkoping
2017 October 5th, 06:00:51 UTCBrunsbuttel
2017 October 3rd, 08:30:13 UTCPapenburg
2017 September 25th, 13:00:53 UTCSodertalje
2017 September 20th, 11:00:55 UTCSouthampton
2017 September 18th, 08:00:49 UTCIpswich
2017 September 12th, 10:00:42 UTCLondonderry
2017 September 2nd, 16:00:22 UTCLe Legue
More Of This Ship
Lady Mathilde
© Wil Weijsters
Lady Mathilde
© Linesman
LADY MATHILDE
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!