ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LELIE - IMO 9166443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:LELIEAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:9166443Hits:474
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Levensau eastbound
Vessel Identification
Name:Lelie
IMO:9166443
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246449000
Callsign:PDBN
Former name(s):
- Filia Alette (Until 2008 May)
- Texel (Until 2006 Jul)
- Rifgat (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,697 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°27’38.05” N, 4°34’42.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 275° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Ymuiden
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
10:00:22 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 23rd, 10:00:22 UTCYmuiden
2017 October 20th, 17:00:09 UTCDusavik
2017 October 18th, 15:00:42 UTCKristiansund
2017 October 16th, 18:00:37 UTCSandnesjoen
2017 October 8th, 05:30:11 UTCKristiansund
2017 October 5th, 20:00:30 UTCTananger
2017 October 5th, 00:30:12 UTCDusavik
2017 October 1st, 08:00:08 UTCIjmuiden
2017 September 28th, 12:00:54 UTCTananger
2017 September 24th, 10:00:54 UTCBremen
More Of This Ship
LELIE C
© Moolen
LELIE C
© Moolen
Lelie C
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!