ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIRITA - IMO 9108063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel FLOCH [View profile]Title:PIRITAAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:October 13, 2010IMO:9108063Hits:373
Location:Brest, France
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Brest.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pirita
IMO:9108063
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210716000
Callsign:C4LF2
Former name(s):
- Wec Majorelle (Until 2010 Sep)
- Pirita (Until 2009 Jun 04)
- Nova (Until 2006 Apr 27)
- Oocl Neva (Until 2001 May)
- Nova (Until 1998 Dec)
- Norasia Adria (Until 1997 Apr 11)
- Nova (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,946 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°58’29.7” N, 26°12’12.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 253° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Ventspils
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
04:00:03 UTC
Last update:
8 minutes 45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 04:00:03 UTCVentspils
2018 January 14th, 15:00:59 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 January 4th, 15:00:06 UTCRotterdam Via Skaw
2017 December 28th, 03:00:16 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 December 26th, 09:00:58 UTCVentspils Via Nok
2017 December 20th, 19:00:25 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 14th, 15:00:47 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 December 14th, 15:00:42 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 December 11th, 02:00:53 UTCHamburg
2017 December 11th, 02:00:27 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Pirita
© Shipspotter Blaustich Rotterdam
PIRITA
© Henk Jungerius
PIRITA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 373 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!