ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIRITA - IMO 9108063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel FLOCH [View profile]Title:PIRITAAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:October 13, 2010IMO:9108063Hits:394
Location:Brest, France
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Brest.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pirita
IMO:9108063
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210716000
Callsign:C4LF2
Former name(s):
- Wec Majorelle (Until 2010 Sep)
- Pirita (Until 2009 Jun 04)
- Nova (Until 2006 Apr 27)
- Oocl Neva (Until 2001 May)
- Nova (Until 1998 Dec)
- Norasia Adria (Until 1997 Apr 11)
- Nova (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,946 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°7’50.48” N, 21°25’54.01” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 151° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Rauma
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
06:00:57 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 21st, 06:00:57 UTCRauma
2017 November 18th, 05:00:45 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 November 12th, 15:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 12th, 11:00:27 UTCRotterdam Via Skaw
2017 November 6th, 15:00:03 UTCSaint-petersburg
2017 November 1st, 07:00:05 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 30th, 10:00:36 UTCAarhus
2017 October 25th, 15:00:06 UTCSaint-petersburg
2017 October 20th, 01:30:21 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 14th, 03:00:14 UTCSaint-petersburg
More Of This Ship
Pirita
© Shipspotter Blaustich Rotterdam
PIRITA
© Henk Jungerius
PIRITA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!