ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DENARIUS BF804 - IMO 8333673

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:DENARIUS BF804Added:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:September 10, 2010IMO:8333673Hits:486
Location:Fraserburgh, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Trawler Denarius in Fraserburgh.
Built 1959.
Length. 22.4mt.
Eng. 460hp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Denarius
IMO:8333673
Former name(s):
- Shamal (Until 1999 Jun)
- Jaseline (Until 1991 Mar)
- Onam (Until 1981)
- Harvester Ii (Until 1966)
- Craigielea (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:113 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DENARIUS BF804
© Richard Paton
Denarius BF804
© ally1903
Denarius BF804
© JMB
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!