ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AVONBORG - IMO 9429730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:AVONBORGAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:October 30, 2010IMO:9429730Hits:573
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Terneuzen, 30-10-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Jose Leonardo Chirinos
IMO:9429730
Flag:Venezuela
MMSI:775339000
Callsign:YYML
Former name(s):
- Avonborg (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,864 tons
Summer DWT:17,407 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Las Piedras
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOSE LEONARDO CHIRINOS
© Cees Bustraan
JOSE LEONARDO CHIRINOS
© Cees Bustraan
JOSE LEONARDO CHIRINOS
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
René Beauchamp on Feb 22, 2011 18:24 (6 years ago)
The best view of all those views
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!