ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALDEBARAN - IMO 9155688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:ALDEBARANAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155688Hits:485
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
27.04.05 Papenburg. Flag Netherlands/Delfzijl Built 1997/ Damen/Rechita(Bergum). GT 1675 tdw 2100 L 82,4 B 11,3 D 4,03 Main Engine MWM 4-stroke 6cyl (24,0 x28,0)at 797rpm 750kw 11 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Calais
IMO:9155688
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305009000
Callsign:V2CI3
Former name(s):
- Aldebaran (Until 2007 Mar)
- Margaretha (Until 2006 Apr)
- Aldebaran (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,675 tons
Summer DWT:2,100 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°43’14.56” N, 2°28’31.81” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 316° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Sharpness
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
23:00:25 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 23:00:25 UTCSharpness
2018 April 19th, 16:00:25 UTCSilloth
2018 April 14th, 07:00:25 UTCLa Pallice
2018 April 1st, 21:00:47 UTCSilloth
2018 March 28th, 15:00:46 UTCLa Palice
2018 March 26th, 23:00:43 UTCBilbao
2018 March 18th, 19:00:43 UTCLandskrona
2018 March 18th, 08:00:49 UTCSelaa
2018 March 14th, 10:00:49 UTCAarhus
2018 March 10th, 14:00:49 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Fehn Calais
© Wil Weijsters
Fehn Calais
© Wil Weijsters
ALDEBARAN
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!