ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAY TRADER - IMO 9030474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Gowen [View profile]Title:ISLAY TRADERAdded:Oct 31, 2010
Captured:October 30, 2010IMO:9030474Hits:692
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Formerly: Moon-92 Lass Moon-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Islay Trader
IMO:9030474
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314265000
Callsign:8PUU
Former name(s):
- Lass Moon (Until 2007 Oct)
- Islay Trader (Until 2007 Sep 25)
- Lass Moon (Until 2007 Sep 13)
- Moon (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,386 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°21’49.86” N, 1°1’33.37” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Iog
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
02:00:39 UTC
Last update:
5 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 11th, 16:30:34 UTCGoole
2018 February 7th, 04:00:39 UTCBeanr
2018 February 5th, 02:45:39 UTCGravesend
2018 February 2nd, 13:00:55 UTCWhitstable
2018 January 31st, 09:00:28 UTCWarp Pilot
2018 January 29th, 21:00:58 UTCMargate Road
2018 January 28th, 07:00:15 UTCGbrmg
2018 January 27th, 07:30:13 UTCGbclf
2018 January 26th, 04:30:48 UTCGbrmg
2018 January 25th, 09:00:29 UTCGblon
More Of This Ship
NEPTUNE
© martin klingsick
Islay Trader
© paceyms
Islay Trader
© paceyms
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!